Trail-O Open World Cup, 29-30.7.2001 Tampere, Finland                Results, Day 1, 29.7.2001
D B D D B Z E B B C C C C D B B B
Name Country rule 9 time T1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Over points
1 Valeriy Tsodikov Ukraine (T) Y 16 D B D D B Z E B B C C C C D B B B 17
2 Sue Boyt Great Britain (T) Y 20 D B D D B Z E B B C C C C D B B B 17
3 Yoichiro Ito Japan - 32 D B D D B Z E B B C C C C D B B B 17
4 Seppo Tahvanainen Finland 14 D B D D B Z E B B C Z C C D B B B 16
5 Sture Sporrong Sweden - 16 D B D D B Z E B B C Z C C D B B B 16
6 Karen Darke Great Britain (T) Y 18 D B D D B Z E C B C C C C D B B B 16
7 Olga Kortchagina Russia - 20 D B D D B C E B B C C C C D B B B 16
8 Mark Heikoop Netherlands 26 D B D D B C E B B C C C C D B B B 16
9 Taro Koyama Japan - 27 D B D D B C E B B C C C C D B B B 16
10 Dave Gittus Great Britain (T) Y 36 D B D D B Z E B B C C Z C D B B B 16
11 Dick Keighley Great Britain Y 42 D B D D B Z E A B C C C C D B B B 16
12 John Crosby Great Britain Y 50 D B D D B Z C B B C Z C C D B B B 15
13 Bernt Gustafsson Sweden (T) Y 84 C B D D B Z E B B C Z C C D B B B 15
14 Inga Gunnarsson Sweden (T) Y 15 D B D D B Z E B B C C Z D D B C B 14
15 Zenaida Pashkevich Lithuania (T) Y 35 D C D D B Z E C B C C C C D B B A 14
16 Jan Erik Haug Norway (T) Y 50 D B D D B Z C B Z C C Z C D B B B 14
17 Evaldas Butrimas Lithuania (T) Y 65 B B D D B Z D B B C C C C D B B A 14
18 Atsushi Takahashi Japan - 77 C B D D B Z E A B C C C C D B Z B 14
19 Erik Peckett Great Britain 78 B B D D B C E B B C C C C D B B A 14
20 Alf Stefferud Norway 78 C C D D B Z E B A C C C C D B B B 14
21 Tadeush Shimkovich Lithuania (T) Y 83 B C D D B Z E B B C C C C D B B A 14
22 Tage Nilsson Sweden (T) Y 90 C B D D B C E B A C C C C D B B B 14
23 Vladimir Troian Russia Y 20 D C D D B C E B B C C C C D B C A 13
24 Tiina Airaksinen Finland (T) Y 21 D B D C B Z D B E C Z C C D B B B 13
25 Bernard Legrand Belgium - 30 D B D D C C   B Z C C C C D B B B 13
26 Marianne Gustafsson Sweden 34 D C D D B Z E B A A Z C C D B B B 13
27 Gunnar Maehlen Norway (T) Y 34 D B D Z B C B B B C C C C D B C B 13
28 Anne Braggins Great Britain 80 B B D D B C E B B Z C C C D B B Z 13
29 Gro Kristin Haug Norway 99 B   D D B D E B B C C C C D B Z B 13
30 Jacques Eloy Belgium (T) Y 51 D B E D B C Z B A C C C C D B C B 12
31 Elena Leont'eva Russia (T) Y 17 D B B D B C E B D C E Z C D B B A 11
32 Christian Meunier Belgium (T) Y 36 D B D C B D Z C Z C C C C D B C B 11
33 Yoshihito Takahashi Japan 38 D B D D B C D B B C C B C   B A 11
34 Tamara Forosenko Lithuania Y 87 C B C D B Z E C B B C C C D B C C 11
35 Patrick Ng HKG 92 A B D C C Z E B B C B C C C B C B 11
36 Keijo Kattelus Finland (T) Y 100 C Z D D B B E B C C C C C D B C C 11
37 Charles Ferguson USA 102 B B D D B C   B B A C C A D B C B 11
38 Natalia Kalinina Russia Y 25 D C B D B Z D C B C C C Z D D B A 10
39 Tero Tahvanainen Finland Y 25 D B D C B Z D B B C C Z C E D D A 10
40 Roland Ekelöf Sweden 78 B C D C B Z Z B B C C Z C D B C A 10
41 Anastasia Asteriou Greece Y 105 B D B D B C C D B C C C C D D B B 10
42 Natalia Stiunina Russia (T) Y 14 D D D C A Z E B A C Z D C D D B A 9
43 Joergen Kristensen Norway (T) Y 99 B C D D C C Z B A C C Z Z D B B B 9
44 Lasse Wäre Finland Y 116 C B D D Z C E C B C B Z A D B C B 9
45 Pirjo Heiskanen Finland (T) Y 18 D B D C A C C C B B C C B B B B B -1 8
46 Linda Ferguson USA (T) Y 120 C D D B C E C B C C A Z B B C Z 8
47 Victor Ershov Russia (T) Y 18 D C Z B A C C B B A B C C B D B B 7
48 Natalia Deveterikova Russia Y 92 B B B   B C E D B C E C B A E B C 7
49 Raakel Ojanen Finland Y 102 B B A C B Z C C A C A C B D D C B 7
50 Frank H. Kuhn USA (T) Y 96 C C D C A C D B A E C C C B C C D 5